Image description

Watchet and District Mens Skittle League

Image description
Round of 16 Pairs Draw 
Matches to be played on Monday 21st May to commence at 7.30pm.
Alleys have been booked.
Teams marked * to provide Sticker Up
               
  Carew Arms  
* Castaways Nick Lane, Clive Perkins, Clive Penfold   201 188   Darren Towells, Steve Thrush * Wyndham Oddballs
Muskateers Ian Clapp Steve Howard Nathan Thorn   192 202   Ian Parbery,  Stuart Norman, Clive Norman  Q C Guys
Wranglers Alan Bland Rob Lovell Allan Harrod   199 208   Andy Norman Bill Harding Steve Bosley Jack
Bell All Stars Barrie Jones, Martyn Ketchen, Andy Milton   205 185   Ron Phillips Matt Phillips  Muskateers
     
               
  White Horse Stogumber  
* Dark Horses Tim Short, Bob Parsons, Ewen Meagre   221 242   Jim Nicholas, Warren Knight, James Taplin * Bell All Stars
Three Ferrets Tyrone Ash, Simon Norman    243 210   Adam Taplin, John Perkins Bell All Stars
Bell All Stars Andy Milton Nick James, Phil Feltham   222 218   Mark Norman Michael Stout  Craig Walsh  Q C Guys
Jack Graham Perkins Peg Perkins   209 227   Dan Perkins, Dave Bellett, Mark Clausen Has Beens
               
Round of 32 Pairs Draw 
Matches to be played on Monday 14th May to commence at 8.00pm EXCEPT the  Royal British Legion Minehead which is 7.30pm.
Alleys have been booked.
Teams marked * to provide Sticker Up
               
  White Horse Stogumber  
* WS Specials Colin Wood Brian Chatterton         Tim Short, Bob Parsons * Dark Horses
Bell All Stars Barrie Jones, Martyn Ketchen, Andy Milton         Paul Gunter, Brian Winter RBL D'beetles
Outsiders` Albert Hayes Richard Butt Sam Fry         Tyrone Ash, Simon Norman  Three Ferrets
     
               
  Royal British Legion Watchet  
Muskateers Ron Phillips Matt Phillips         Alan Chattell, Jimmy Gulliford Wyndham Oddballs
Bell All Stars Adam Taplin, John Perkins         Roger Howe Nick Witcher Nick Gibbons * H'ford Harriers
* Bell Bee's Ian Lowe Eben Harding  Jason Worth         Graham Perkins Peg Perkins Jack
               
               
  West Somerset Hotel New Watchet  
* Jack Andy Norman Bill Harding Steve Bosley         Gus Milton Harvey Milton Jack
Wranglers Alan Bland Rob Lovell Allan Harrod         Andy Pegg Andrew Sully R Thrush Wyndham Pinheads
RBL D'beetles Phil Hayes Paul Mansell         Darren Towells, Steve Thrush * Wyndham Oddballs
               
               
  Bell Inn Watchet  
* Wyndham Pinheads Keith Jones Derek Sully Roger Mitchell         Ian Clapp Steve Howard Nathan Thorn * Muskateers
 Q C Guys Ian Parbery,  Stuart Norman, Clive Norman         Aron Glyn, Neil Griffith, Martin Larcombe  Bottoms Up
Wranglers Daniel Bulpin Callum Tarr Alan Bulpin         Mark Norman Michael Stout  Craig Walsh  Q C Guys
   
               
  Royal British Legion Minehead  
* Bell All Stars Nick James, Phil Feltham         Richard Frood Mark Banwell John Friend * Outsiders
Castaways Nick Lane, Clive Perkins, Clive Penfold         Kevin Hole Cliff Matravers Darren Bulpin H'ford Harriers
Outsiders Michael Harris Martin Nurton         Dan Perkins, Dave Bellett, Mark Clausen Has Beens
 Bottoms Up Jarrod Barsby, Nathan Glyn         Jim Nicholas, Warren Knight, James Taplin Bell All Stars
               
               
Round of 64 Pairs Draw 
Matches to be played on Tuesday 8th May 2018 to commence at 8.00pm 
EXCEPT the  games at White Horse Stogumber and RBL Club Watchet which is 7.30pm.
Alleys have been booked.
Teams marked * to provide Sticker Up
           
  White Horse Washford  
* Jack Gus Milton Harvey Milton 202   198 Brian Bishop Pete Horton Graham Rogers *Allsorts
  Andy Norman Bill Harding Steve Bosley     Matt Trump Dan Trump Forfit Match  
  Graham Perkins Peg Perkins 220   190 Alan Shopland Mike Langdon Bob Arthington  
     
           
  Watchet Football Club New  
* RBL Gary Kendall Sean Kendall 155  177  Tyrone Ash, Simon Norman  *Three Ferrets
D'beetles Phil Hayes Paul Mansell      Given game.     Martyn Baker, Rob Norman  
  Paul Gunter, Brian Winter 194  184  Asley Baker, Arnie Priest  
           
           
  West Somerset Hotel New  
* Rebels Tom McNoughton Mark Whitemore     Albert Hayes Richard Butt Sam Fry * Outsiders
  Nev Weir Chris Gibbons     Michael Harris Martin Nurton  
  John Brinkman Chris Trim     Richard Frood Mark Banwell John Friend  
  Rebels Pairs Forfit Matches.         
           
  Royal British Legion Minehead  
* Dark Horses Eddy Baker Roger Harris 197  202  Ian Parbery,  Stuart Norman, Clive Norman * Q C Guys
  Tony Cornish Phil Trunks 187  212  Mark Norman Michael Stout  Craig Walsh  
  Tim Short, Bob Parsons 194  185   Colin Burnett Rob Marlor, Dean Thompson  
           
           
  Bird in Hand  
* Bell Bee's Ian Lowe Eben Harding  Jason Worth 203   198 Terry Buckingham Merv Carey Richard Matravers * Haddon H'Billies
  Dan Godfrey Chris James 197   203 Keith Jones Derek Sully Roger Mitchell Wyndham Pinheads
  Liam Woolgrove Adam Bishop Connor Jeromson     Andy Pegg Andrew Sully R Thrush Wyndham Pinheads
           
           
  Wyndham Arms  
* Muskateers Ron Phillips Matt Phillips 178  174  Don McGee Dave Perkins * W S Specials
  Ian Clapp Steve Howard Nathan Thorn 189  159  Tony Chambers Simon Kidner  
  Stephan Law, Paul Chilcott, Vic Phillips 163  176  Colin Wood Brian Chatterton  
           
           
  Carew Arms  
* Castaways Nick Lane, Clive Perkins, Clive Penfold 211  207  Simon Manley, Matt Dare Muskateers
   Castaways Neil Lane, Steve Duck 196  210  Alan Bland Rob Lovell Allan Harrod * Wranglers
 W S Specials Keith Jenkins Marcus Young 178  205  Daniel Bulpin Callum Tarr Alan Bulpin Wranglers
           
           
  Bell Inn Watchet  
* Has Beens Dan Perkins, Dave Bellett, Mark Clausen 175  172  John Jones, Ken Dixon, Robin Williams * Dizzys Boys
H' Harriers Kevin Hole Cliff Matravers Darren Bulpin 200  176  Kevin Grant Pete Bowden Legion Piles
H' Harriers Roger Howe Nick Witcher Nick Gibbons 191  166  Chris Hunt Dan Rogers Bob Hornby Legion Piles
   
           
  White Horse Stogumber * 7.30 Start  
* Bell Nick James, Phil Feltham, Andy Milton 237  215  Dave Sully, Steve King * Williton Club
All Stars Barrie Jones, Martyn Ketchen,  237  223  Roger Willis, Brian Bellamy  
  Adam Taplin, John Perkins,  217  213  Chris Duck, Nigel Bray  
  Jim Nicholas, Mike Higgins, James Taplin     Steve Bellamy, Chris Bellamy, Dave Langdon  
  Recieve Walkover         
  Royal British Legion Watchet * 7.30 Start  
* Bottoms Up Aron Glyn, Neil Griffith, Martin Larcombe      Andy Coles, Pete Englefield Forfit Match * Wyndham
  Roger Wheeler, Ben Langdon, 165  178  Alan Chattell, Jimmy Gulliford     Oddballs
  Dane Gilbert, Simon Glyn 169  171  Darren Towells, Steve Thrush  
  Jarrod Barsby, Nathan Glyn 171  166  Edwin May, Paul Morse  
           
     
     
     
     
    Pairs Preliminary Round      
  Matches to be played Tuesday 3rd April  2018    
               
    Bell Inn Watchet      
Three Ferrets       White Horse Stallions  
Tyrone Ash, Simon Norman 204    185  James Rexworthy Taff Jenkins  
Martyn Baker, Rob Norman 193    171  Malcom Bennett Chris Weech  
Asley Baker, Arnie Priest 181    172  Mick Hood Steve Hogvold M Richings  
             
               
               
    West Somerset New      
Q C Guys       Rams  
Ian Parbery Stuart Norman  Clive Norman 192    177  Paul Davis, Leigh Davis  
Mark Norman Michael Stout  Craig Walsh 196    171  Michael Davis, Bernard Davis  
Colin Burnett Rob Marlor, Dean Thompson Received Walkover       Desmond Sealy, Dave Barker  
               
               
               
    Royal British Legion Watchet      
Castaways       Dark Horses  
Nick Lane, Clive Perkins, Clive Penfold 195    182  Tony Megit Adrian Fish  
Michael Lane, Lewis Penfold, Nathan Grellier 181    181  Eddy Baker Roger Harris Won on 13th hand. 
Neil Lane, Steve Duck 186    183  Alan Cridlin Shane Coxhead  
Shaun Sowden, Shaun Walsh, Richard Tucker 194    206  Tony Cornish Phil Trunks  
               
               
    White Horse Stogumber      
Bottoms Up       Ball Boys  
Aron Glyn, Neil Griffith, Martin Larcombe 224    223  Stewart Ford, Damien Reevey  
Roger Wheeler, Ben Langdon, 230    198  Butch Burnell Julian Burgess  
Dane Gilbert, Simon Glyn 237    209  Richard Parsons, Simon Saunders  
Jarrod Barsby, Nathan Glyn       Bye