Image description

Watchet and District Mens Skittle League

Image description

Group Draw For Landlords Cup 2019/20 Season


** INDICATES MATCHES TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY
  27TH JANUARY 2020 27TH JANUARY 2020
  GROUP A GROUP B
                 
  DUNGBEETLES 591  508  RAMS FOOTY FOCKERS 615  631  W S SPECIALS
  Brian Winter  114    97  Desmond Sealy  Lee Allen  112  127  Dave Perkins 
  BADGERS 579  534  BICKNOLLER STAGS LEGION PILES** 486  556  RAILWAY STEAMERS
  Vince Howells  112    97  Graham Bolt  Chris Hunt    88  111  Chris Kelly 
                 
  3RD FEBRUARY 2020 3RD FEBRUARY 2020
                 
  RAMS** 548  538  DUNGBEETLES W S SPECIALS 494  492  FOOTY FOCKERS
  Mike Davis  116    99  Paul Cloudsdale   Dave Perkins   95    85  Howard Smith 
  BICKNOLLER STAGS 431  446  BADGERS RAILWAY STEAMERS 526  514  LEGION PILES
  Roger Polsom    85    87  Tony Finch  Ian Towells    99  102  Chris Hunt 
                 
  17TH FEBRUARY 2020 17TH FEBRUARY 2020
                 
  BICKNOLLER STAGS 457  472  DUNGBEETLES W S SPECIALS 459  542  RAILWAY STEAMERS
  Phil Milton    85    88  Phil Hayes  Brian Chatterton    90    98  Jim Frewin 
  RAMS** 539  543  BADGERS FOOTY FOCKERS 624  612  LEGION PILES
  Leeroy Davis  110  109  Steve Savage  Dean Thompson  126  111  Mike Binding 
                 
  24TH FEBRUARY 2020 24TH FEBRUARY 2020
                 
  DUNGBEETLES 546  508  BICKNOLLER STAGS RAILWAY STEAMERS 541  470  W S SPECIALS
  Gary Kendall    97    91  Roger Willcox  Cam Munro    98    83  Keith Jenkins Dave Perkins
  BADGERS 576  539  RAMS LEGION PILES** 532  546  FOOTY FOCKERS
  Garry Keogh  114  108  Leeroy Davis  Kevin Grant    99  102  Dean Manley 
                 
  2ND MARCH 2020 2ND MARCH 2020
                 
  DUNGBEETLES 551  560  BADGERS LEGION PILES** 529  482  W S SPECIALS
  Aaron Kendall  105  106  Vince Howells  Kevin Grant  106    89 Dave Perkins 
  BICKNOLLER STAGS 459  444  RAMS RAILWAY STEAMERS 556  518  FOOTY FOCKERS
  Peter Hadfield    95    84  Mike Davis  Cam Munro  103    95  Gavin Badger 
                 
  9TH MARCH 2020 9TH MARCH 2020
                 
  BADGERS 584  539  DUNGBEETLES W S SPECIALS 493  526  LEGION PILES
  Vince Howells  108  101  Paul Cliodsdale  Keith Jenkins    94  112  Pete Bowden 
  RAMS** 494  512  BICKNOLLER STAGS FOOTY FOCKERS 630  652  RAILWAY STEAMERS
  Leeroy Davis    97    92  Roger Polsom John Dickinson  Ashley Duffield  125  121  Phil Perkins 
                 
Group A Landlords Cup Table
             
Team Pld WH WA L Pts
Badgers 6 3 3 0 0 15
Dungbeetles 6 2 1 0 3 7
Bicknoller Stags 6 1 1 0 4 5
Rams 6 1 0 0 5 2
             
Group B Landlords Cup Table
             
Team Pld WH WA L Pts
Railway Steamers 6 3 3 0 0 15
Legion Piles 6 1 1 0 4 5
West Somerset Specials 6 1 1 0 4 5
Footy Fockers 6 1 1 0 4 5