Image description

Watchet and District Mens Skittle League

Image description

Group Draw For Landlords Cup 2017/18 Season


** INDICATES MATCHES TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY
 
 
  Group A Landlords Cup Table  
                 
  Team Pld WH WA L Pts  
  Railway Steamers 4 2 2 0 0 10  
  Muskateers 4 1 2 0 1 8  
  Bicknoller Stags 4 1 1 0 2 5  
  Dizzy's Boys 4 0 1 0 3 3  
  Footy Fockers 4 0 0 0 4 0  
                 
  Group B Landlords Cup Table  
                 
  Team Pld WH WA L Pts  
  Murphys Boys 4 2 2 0 0 10  
  Outsiders 4 2 1 0 1 7  
  Rams 4 0 1 0 3 3  
  West Somerset Specials 4 0 0 0 4 0  
                 
 
                 
                 
 
                 
                 
Landlords Cup Final
Match to be played Monday 30th April 2018.
RBL Club Watchet
         
Murphys Boys 529   Railway Steamers 507
Andy Norris 101   Phil Perkins 97
       
       
Landlords Cup Semi Finals
Matches to be played Monday 23rd April 2018.
White Horse Stogumber
 
Railway Steamers 615 554 Outsiders
Ian Towells 113 100 Richard Frood
       
Carew Arms Crowcombe
       
Murphys Boys 597 565 Muskateers
Andy Norris 116 109 Ian Clapp
     
                               
  Matches to be Played 5TH MARCH 2018   
                               
    Group A     Group B    
    Footy Fockers 594  Dizzys Boys 610    W S Specials 522  Rams 541   
    Dean Manley    114  Pete Mather    141    Don McGee Simon Kidner      95  Leigh Davis    105   
                               
    Muskateers 580  Railway Steamers 590    Murphys Boys 538  Outsiders 516   
    Ian Clapp    102  Phil Perkins    116    Alf Goble    100  Michael Harris      95   
                               
    Bicknoller Stags   Bye                  
                               
  Matches to be Played 12TH MARCH 2018   
                               
    Railway Steamers 543  Bicknoller Stags 508    Outsiders 528  W S Specials 422   
    Chris Kelly    107  John Cartwright      99    Martin Nurton      94  Simon Kidner      80   
                               
    Dizzys Boys 489  Muskateers 523    Rams** 520  Murphys Boys 523   
    Mark Mossman Pete Mather      93  Simon Manley    102    Leigh Davis      96  Nigel Ridler Dan Fullbrook      91   
                               
    Footy Fockers   Bye                  
                               
  Matches to be Played 19TH MARCH 2018   
                               
    Footy Fockers 574  Bicknoller Stags 618    Murphys Boys 539  W S Specials 502   
    Mike Shopland    109  John Dickinson    120    Dan Gilpin      99  Simon Kidner      95   
                               
    Dizzys Boys 524  Railway Steamers 528    Outsiders 518  Rams 483   
    Robin Williams    104  Jim Dibbert      98    Richard Nurton    102  Michael Davis      91   
                               
    Muskateers   Bye                  
                               
  Matches to be Played 26TH MARCH 2018   
                               
    Muskateers 605  Footy Fockers 566    W S Specials 535  Murphys Boys 546   
    Simon Manley  126    Howard Smith    110    Don McGee      97  Aron Tregidgo    100   
                               
    Bicknoller Stags 572  Dizzys Boys 521    Rams**   Outsiders    
    Peter Hadfield    106  Ken Dixon      93                 
                               
    Railway Steamers   Bye                  
                               
  Matches to be Played 9TH APRIL 2018   
                               
    Railway Steamers   Footy Fockers     NO MATCHES    
                               
                               
    Bicknoller Stags   Muskateers              
                               
    Dizzys Boys   Bye