Image description

Watchet and District Mens Skittle League

Image description

Alan Clark Cup Knock Out Matches 2016/17 Season

Alan Clark Memorial Cup Final
 Match to be played Monday 24th April.
Alley has been booked
         
West Somerset Hotel

Jack 599    Q C Guys 572 
 Andy Norman 120    Clive Norman  105 
         
 
         
Alan Clark Memorial Cup
 Matches to be played Monday 10th April.
Alleys have been booked
         
Wyndham Arms

Bicknoller A 556    Q C Guys 587 
 Stuart Ford 101    Michael Stout  119 
         
Carew Arms
         
Jack 630    Williton Club 620 
 Gus Milton 113     Brian Bellamt 126 
         

Alan Clark Memorial Cup Quarter Finals

Matches to be played Monday April 3rd 2017 to commence at 8.00pm.

Alleys have been booked.  If food is required please contact Venue.

 
Williton Club 561   Bell Bees 558
Dave Sully 100   Ollie Waterman 101
Bicknoller A 599   Wranglers 539
Stu Ford 111   Alan Bland 106
Q C Guys 665   Bell All Stars 642
Clive Norman 130   John Perkins 116
Jack 642   Allsorts 641
Steve Bosley 125   Alan Shopland 119
       
           
           
  Bicknoller A 570    Combwich Otters 481   
  Andy Bryant  101    Lee Jones    99   
  Wranglers 592   Haddon Hillbillies 575  
  Alan Bulpin 100   Terry Buckingham 107  
  Williton Club 576   Castaways 522  
  Brian Bellamy 106   Shaun Sowden 97  
  Q C Guys 654   Dark Horses 618  
  Michael Stout 119   Shane Coxhead Phil Trunks 108  
  Bell All Stars 599   Wyndham Oddballs 536  
  Jim Nicholas 113   Steve Thrush 100  
  Bell Bees 570    Hungerford Harriers 558   
  Chris James  107    Cliff Matravers  103   
  Jack 601    Muskateers 542   
  Gus Milton 119    Steve Howard    98   
  Allsorts 778   Ball Boys 646  
  Mike Langdon 158   Stuart Ford 120  
             
             

Alan Clark Memorial Cup

Matches to be played on Monday March 13th 2017 to commence at 8.00pm.

Alleys have been booked.  If food is required please contact Venue.


Allsorts                              v          Ball Boys

Q C Guys                               v          Dark Horses

Williton Club                        v          Castaways

 

Matches to be played on Tuesday March 14th 2017 to commence at 8.00pm.

Alleys have been booked.  If food is required, please contact Venue.


Bell All Stars                        v          Wyndham Oddballs

Bicknoller A                          v          Combwich Otters

Wranglers                              v          Haddon Hillbillies

 

Match to be played on Monday March 20th 2017 to commence at 8.00pm.

Alleys have been booked.  If food is required, please contact Venue.


Jack                                        v          Muskateers

 

Match to be played on Tuesday March 21st 2017 to commence at 8.00pm.


Bell Bees                               v          Hungerford Harriers

FIRST ROUND GROUP MATCHES

NOVEMBER 14th  2016

  Group A   Group B  
  Haddon Hillbillies 599  Outsiders 576  Legion Piles 537  Wranglers 620 
  Ken Matravers Ian Rottenbury  106  Martin Nurton  110  Kevin Grant    95  Peter Manley  111 
  Rebels 582  Bicknoller A 639  Combwich Otters 508  Badgers 493 
  Nick Dusting  109  Andy Bryant  124  Dave Jones    93  Max Smith    91 
  Group C   Group D  
  Footy Fockers 612  Dark Horses 690  Rams 589  Castaways 667 
  Andy Duffield  116  Phil  Trunks  128  Desmond Sealy  113  Steve Duck 128 
  Williton Club 577  W H Stallions 556  Wyndham Pinheads  541 Q C Guys 533 
  Steve Bellamy  107  Malcolm Bennett    99  Derek Sully    99  Michael Stout    99 
  Group E   Group F  
  Hungerford Harriers 558  Railway Steamers 560  Dungbeetles 569  Bell Bees 584 
  Cliff Matravers  100  Shane Booker  111  Brian Winter    99  Chris James  107 
  Bell All Stars 609  Bottoms Up 588  Bicknoller Stags 589  Wyndham Oddballs 590 
  Jim Nicholas  107  Roger Wheeler  110  Peter Hadfield  115  Andy Coles  115 
  Group G   Group H  
  W S Specials 498  Ball Boys 529  Muskateers 609  Has Beens 605 
  Simon Kidner    96  Butch Burnell    94  Steve Howard  124  Mark Clausen  110 
  Murphys Boys 532  Jack 555  Allsorts 733  Dizzys Boys 668 
  Aron Tregidgo    92  Bill Harding    97  Mike Langdon  155  Mark Mossman  127 
                 

SECOND ROUND GROUP MATCHES

DECEMBER 5th  2016

  Group A       Group B      
  Outsiders   Rebels   Wranglers 584  Combwich Otters  528
          Rob Lovell  103  Lee Jones    96 
  Bicknoller A 586  Haddon Hillbillies 581  Legion Piles 545  Badgers 635 
  Phil Ash  114  Merv Carey  111  Chris Hunt  102  Max Smith  124 
  Group C       Group D      
  White Horse Stallions 633  Footy Fockers 582  Wyndham Pinheads 573  Rams 514 
  James Rexworthy  121  Dean Manley  109  Sam Towells  101  Bernard Davis  106 
  Dark Horses 586  Williton Club 592  Q C Guys 654  Castaways 592 
  Tony Megit  123  Steve King  111  Pete Cowling  118  Steve Duck  107 
  Group E       Group F      
  Bell All Stars 593  Hungerford Harriers 550  Bell Bees ** 585  Bicknoller Stags 551 
  Mike Higgins  107  Kevin Hole  101  Jason Worth  105  Peter Hadfield  101 
  Railway Steamers 488  Bottoms Up 547  Dungbeetles 569 Wyndham Oddballs 574 
  Jim Dibbert    89  Aaron Glynn  100  Mark Heard  100  Steve Thrush  110 
  Group G       Group H      
  Ball Boys 579  Jack 641  Has Beens ** 639  Dizzys Boys 567 
  Stuart Ford  106  Andrew Norman  117  John Wilkinson  123  Martin Kenny  104 
  W S Specials 490  Murphys Boys 547  Muskateers 584  Allsorts 630 
  Dave Perkins    92  Andy Norris    99  Steve Howard  114  Graham Rogers  121 

THIRD ROUND GROUP MATCHES

 JANUARY 9th  2017

  Group A       Group B      
  Outsiders  481 Bicknoller A 538  Combwich Otters 607  Legion Piles 545 
  Richard Butt    93  Andy Bryant  103  Sam Weston  117  Stuart Thorne  103 
  Haddon Hillbillies 595  Rebels 576  Badgers 549  Wranglers 590 
  Richard Mattravers  103  Nick Dusting  111  Gary Keogh, Max Smith  102  Dan Bulpin, Mark Slack  104 
  Group C       Group D      
  Williton Club 561  Footy Fockers 555  Rams 572  Q C Guys 691 
  Dave Sully  112  Grant Mozeley  103  Bernard Davis  108  Mark Norman  127 
  Dark Horses 609  White Horse Stallions 594  Castaways** 560  Wyndham Pinheads 528 
  Tony Cornish  117  Nick Bennett  109  Nick Lane  115  Andrew Sully    97 
  Group E       Group F      
  Bottoms Up 616  Hungerford Harriers 656  Wyndham Oddballs 539  Bell Bees 540 
  Darren Blows  113  Nick Gibbons  123  Andy Coles    99  Ollie Waterman    99 
  Railway Steamers 503  Bell All Stars 538  Bicknoller Stags 564  Dungbeetles 524 
  Phil Perkins 102  Nick James    96  Mike Heard  108  Mark Heard    96 
  Group G       Group H      
  Jack 565  W S Specials 501  Allsorts 722  Has Beens 663 
  Andy Norman 106  Simon Kidner    98  Mike Langdon  133  Dan Perkins  143 
  Ball Boys 658  Murphys Boys 615  Dizzys Boys 558  Muskateers 581 
  Julian Burgess  123  Grant Ridler  112  Pete Mather  107  Steve Howard  108