Image description

Watchet and District Mens Skittle League

Image description

Alan Clark Cup Final

               
    Match to be played Monday 28th May 2019  
    to start at 8pm.  
  Alley has been booked.
               
    Watchet Football Club  
               
 
               
             
Jack 582   651 Allsorts
Andy Norman 113   120 Matt Trump
             
             

Alan Clark Semi Final Draw

 
  Alan Clark Semi Final Draw  
             
  Matches to be played Monday 29th April 2019  
  to start at 8pm.  
Alleys have been booked, please contact venue if food is required.
             
  Royal British Legion Watchet  
             
Jack 598   Q C Guys 577
Steve Bosley 108   Dan Perkins 102
             
  Carew Arms  
             
Allsorts 608   Wranglers 593
Graham Rogers 115   Rob Lovell 125
             
 
         
             
             

Alan Clark Cup Quarter Finals 2018/19 Season

  Alan Clark Quarter Final Draw  
           
  Matches to be played Monday 15th April 2019  
  to start at 8pm.  
  Alleys have been booked, please contact venue if food is required.  
           
  Bicknoller Inn  
  Allsorts 618 Dungbeetles 538  
  Brian Bishop 127 Paul Cloudsdale 98  
  Minehead Social Club  
  Bell All Stars 554 Wranglers 578  
  Adam Taplin 109 Rob Lovell 118  
  Carew Arms  
  Jack 608 Three Ferrets 580  
  Simon Virgin 111 Tyrone Ash 111  
  White Horse Stogumber  
  Q C Guys 675 Williton Club 591  
  Ian Parbery 137 Steve King 113  
           
       
       
       
         
         
         
         
         
         
   
           
    Alan Clark Cup 1st Round Knock Out Stage
    Matches to be played on Monday 1st April 2019 and to start at 8pm.
    Alleys have been booked, please contact venue if food is required.
           
     
    Bicknoller Inn
    Jack 638 541 Castaways
    Gus Milton Steve Bosley 115 108 Steve Duck
           
    Otterhampton Village Hall
    Q C Guys 621 598 Bicknoller A
    Mark Norman 114 108 Dave Bryant
           
    Wyndham Arms
    Dungbeetles 525 524 Rebels
    Paul Mansell 98 99 Mark Whitemore
           
    Williton Social Club
    Three Ferrets 559 517 Muskateers
    Arnie Priest 100 93 Simon Manley
           
    Bird in Hand
    Williton Club 603  570  Railway Steamers
    Steve King  125  107  Jim Frewes 
           
    Railway Inn Williton
    Allsorts 550 544 Bottoms Up
    Alan Shopland 104 102 Martin Larcombe
           
    White Horse Washford
    Bell All Stars 629   580 Ball Boys
    Matt Robinson  122   118 Stewart Ford 
           
    Bell Inn Watchet
    Haddon Hillbillies 526 548 Wranglers
    Rich Matravers 101 96 Alan Bland
           

Alan Clark Cup Group Matches 2018/19 Season

 
 
                   
                   
Group A   Group B  
Play Off   Wyndham Oddballs 500 Jack 532
    Alan Chattell 88 Colin Milton 93
Railway Steamers 624 Has Beens 591 Outsiders 496 Bicknoller A 517
Phil Perkins 116 Stuart Mitcham 112 Micheal Harris 100 Phillip Ash 100
               
               
               
Group C   Group D  
Castaways** 531 Wyndham Pinheads 538 Combwich Otters P Dark Horses P
Neil Lane4 107 Roger Mitchell 99        
Q C Guys 596 Footy Fockers 558 Allsorts 726 Muskateers 686
Ian Parbery 124 Michael Shopland Dean Thompson 102 Graham Rogers 135 Simon Manley 138
               
Group E   Group F  
Rebels 603 W Horse Stallions 555 H'Ford Harriers 571 Rams 552
Robert Chiplin 123 Taylor Buller 105 Kevin Hole 102 Bernard Davis 108
Bicknoller Stags 578 Williton Club 523 Haddon Hillbillies 598 Ball Boys 610
Peter Hadfield 111 Roger Willis 97 Ian Rottenbury 124 Richard Parsons Julian Burgess 110
               
Group G   Group H  
Bell All Stars 553 Dizzy's Boys 505 Murphy's Boys 530 Three Ferrets 576
Matt Robinson 97 Mark Mossman 91 Aron Tregidgo 99 Tyrone Ash 107
Bottoms Up 583 The Legion Piles 529 Wranglers P Bell Bees P
Jarrod Barsby 109 Dan Rogers 101        
               
  Group A     Group B
  Team Pld WH WA L Pts     Team Pld WH WA L Pts
Q Dungbeetles 4 1 2 1 0 9   Q Jack 6 1 3 0 2 11
Q Railway Steamers 4 1 1 0 2 5   Q Bicknoller A 6 1 3 0 2 11
  Has Beens 4 2 0 1 1 5     Outsiders 6 1 2 0 3 8
  Badgers 4 2 0 0 2 4     Wyndham Oddballs 6 0 1 0 5 3
  W S Specials 4 0 0 0 4 0                  
                                 
  Group C     Group D
  Team Pld WH WA L Pts     Team Pld WH WA L Pts
Q Q C Guys 6 2 3 0 1 13   Q Allsorts 6 3 3 0 0 15
Q Castaways 6 1 2 0 3 8   Q Muskateers 6 2 1 1 2 8
  Wyndham Pinheads 6 1 2 0 3 8     Dark Horses 5 1 0 1 3 3
  Footy Fockers 6 1 0 0 5 2     Combwich Otters 5 0 0 0 5 0
                                 
                                 
  Group E     Group F
  Team Pld WH WA L Pts     Team Pld WH WA L Pts
Q Williton Club 6 3 2 0 1 12   Q Haddon Hillbillies 5 1 3 0 1 11
Q Rebels 6 2 2 0 2 10   Q Ball Boys 6 2 2 0 2 10
  Bicknoller Stags 6 1 1 1 3 6     H'Ford Harriers 5 2 1 0 2 7
  W Horse Stallions 6 0 0 1 5 1     Rams 6 0 0 0 6 0
                     
                                 
  Group G    

FIFTH ROUND GROUP MATCHES

JANUARY 7th   2019

Group A     Group B  
Railway Steamers 513 Dungbeetles 554   Wyndham Oddballs 535 Outsiders 544
Jim Frewes 97 Brian Winter 97   Andy Coles 107 Albert Hayes 102
Has Beens 516 W S Specials 467   Jack 571 Bicknoller A 586
Steve Allen 100 Brian Chatterton 89   Steve Bosley 105 Andy Bryant 107
                 
Badgers Bye              
                 
Group C     Group D  
Footy Fockers 632 Wyndham Pinheads 620   Dark Horses 590 Muskateers 590
Dean Manley 116 Derek Sully 115   Eddie Baker 108 Ian Clapp 109
Q C Guys 640 Castaways 572   Combwich Otters 545 Allsorts 608
Ian Parbery 125 Nick Lane 110   Jason Proctor 101 Graham Rogers 109
                 
Group E     Group F  
Bicknoller Stags 549 Rebels 588   Ball Boys 634 H'Ford Harriers 599
Nigel Thomas 109 Nev Weir 110   Stewart Ford 123 Darren Bulpin 112
W Horse Stallions 603 Williton Club 615   Rams** 519  Haddon Hillbillies 542 
Malcolm Bennett 112 Roger Willis 127   Richard Baky  100  Ian Rottenbury    97 
                 
Group G     Group H  
Bottoms Up 635 Bell All Stars 667   Wranglers 586 Three Ferrets 513
Shane Foster 113 Adam Taplin 123   Callum Tarr 123 Martyn Baker 95
The Legion Piles** 509 Dizzy's Boys 528   Bell Bees** 541 Murphy's Boys 544
Dave Parsons 97 John Jones 95   Chris James 100 Dan Gilpin 99

FOURTH ROUND GROUP MATCHES

DECEMBER 3rd   2018

Group A   Group B  
W S Specials 490 Railway Steamers 523 Wyndham Oddballs 507  Bicknoller A 528 
Dave Perkins Simon Kidner 88 Ian Towells Jim Frewin 96 Alan Chattell   95 Dave Bryant Chris Garwood   92 
Dungbeetles 584  Badgers 517  Jack 579 Outsiders 495
Paul Gunter  116  Tony Finch    93  Steve Bosley 108 Richard Butt 89
               
Has Beens Bye            
               
Group C   Group D  
Q C Guys 605  Wyndham Pinheads 606  Allsorts 753 Dark Horses 661
Ian Parbery 109  Andrew Sully  125  Pete Horton Alan Shopland 134 Phil Trunks 126
Footy Fockers 642 Castaways 679 Muskateers 613 Combwich Otters 588
Gavin Badger 114 Steve Duck 122 Steve Howard 118 Rod Young 107
               
Group E   Group F  
Rebels 571 Williton Club 574 H'Ford Harriers 602 Haddon Hillbillies 606
Chris Gibbons 107 Chris Bellamy 103 Mathew Davies 112 Rich Matravers 109
Bicknoller Stags 538 W Horse Stallions 538 Rams 528  Ball Boys 537 
John Cartwright 111 Taffy Jenkins 96 Bernard Davis  103  Andrew Burnell   99 
               
Group G   Group H  
The Legion Piles** 516  Bell All Stars 562  Bell Bees** 530  Three Ferrets 540 
Mike Binding  94 Nick James  100  Dan Godfrey    98  Martyn Baker  100 
Dizzy's Boys 511 Bottoms Up 560 Wranglers 569 Murphy's Boys 528
Ken Dixon 91 Shane Foster 107 Rob Lovell 113 Paul Gilpin 97
               

THIRD ROUND GROUP MATCHES

NOVEMBER 12th   2018

Group A   Group B  
Badgers 576 W S Specials 468 Jack 538 Wyndham Oddballs 551
Steve Savage 97 Don McGee 86 Gus Milton Andy Pyne 92 Alan Chattell 101
Railway Steamers 549 Has Beens 532 Bicknoller A 563 Outsiders 565
Phil Perkins 104 Mark Clausen 99 Stu Ford 98 Mark Banwell 104
               
Dungbeetles Bye            
               
Group C   Group D  
Wyndham Pinheads 552 Castaways 566 Dark Horses 582 Combwich Otters 558
Sam Towells 102 Shaun Walsh 97 Tony Megit 108 Mick Bovington 101
Footy Fockers 650 Q C Guys 694 Muskateers 612 Allsorts 616
Lee Allen 139 Ian Parbery 135 Simon Manley 114 Alan Shopland 115
               
Group E   Group F  
W Horse Stallions 609  Rebels 626  Rams** 554 H'Ford Harriers 558
 Chris Weetch 115  Nick Dusting  117  Leigh Davis 106 Roger Howe 100
Williton Club 542 Bicknoller Stags 502 Ball Boys 605 Haddon Hillbillies 636
Nigel Bray 100 John Cartwright 100 Simon Saunders 120 Terry Buckingham 122
               
Group G   Group H  
Dizzy's Boys 505 Bell All Stars 596 Three Ferrets 543 Murphy's Boys 498
Hugh Amery 95 Adam Taplin 104 Martyn Baker 117 Russell Sear 97
The Legion Piles** 512  Bottoms Up 536  Bell Bees** 546 Wranglers 525
 Bob Hornby  94 Martin Larcombe  110  Chris James 109 Callum Tarr 100

SECOND ROUND GROUP MATCHES

OCTOBER 22st   2018

Group A   Group B  
Dungbeetles 585 Has Beens 585 Outsiders 501 Wyndham Oddballs 463
Paul Gunter 112 Mark Clausen 118 Richard Butt 94 Darren Towells, Jim Gulliford  90
Badgers 496 Railway Steamers 476 Bicknoller A 504 Jack 620
Vince Vaughn 90 Jim Frewin 87 Dave Bryant 93 Steve Bosley 122
               
W S Specials Bye            
               
Group C   Group D  
Wyndham Pinheads 527 Footy Fockers 512 Muskateers 619 Dark Horses 587
Andrew Sully 95 Gavin Badger 97 Simon Manley 120 Roger Harris 107
Castaways** 562 Q C Guys 626 Allsorts 705 Combwich Otters 669
Steve Duck 105 Michael Stout 126 Alan Shopland 131 Rod Young 120
               
Group E   Group F  
Rebels 602 Bicknoller Stags 548 H'Ford Harriers 604 Ball Boys 593
Mark Whitemore 115 Chris Rutt 106 Roger Howe 109 Julian Burgess 105
Williton Club 552 W Horse Stallions 501 Haddon Hillbillies 630 Rams 551
Roger Willis 98 Malcolm Bennett 95 Merv Carey 116 Paul Davis 106
               
Group G   Group H  
Bell All Stars 584 Bottoms Up 534 Three Ferrets 576 Wranglers 491
Adam Taplin 101 Nathan Glynn 96 Tyrone Ash 115 Rob Lovell 96
Dizzy's Boys 500 The Legion Piles 516 Murphy's Boys 537 Bell Bees 506
John Jones 92 Peter Bowden 95 Andy Norris 104 Ben Robinson 97

FIRST ROUND GROUP MATCHES

OCTOBER 1st   2018

  Group A   Group B  
  Has Beens 512  Badgers 485  Bicknoller A 571  Wyndham Oddballs 509 
  Dave Bellett    94  Garry Keogh    95  Terry Daley 106  Alan Chatterall    97 
  W S Specials 434  Dungbeetles 546  Outsiders 482  Jack 518 
  Jack Perkins    95  Paul Gunter  105  Richard Butt    95  Andy Pyne    99 
  Railway Steamers   BYE          
                 
                 
  Group C   Group D  
  Wyndham Pinheads 586  Q C Guys 593  Dark Horses 591  Allsorts 614 
  Mick Grogan  103  Ian Parbery  114  Shane Coxhead  114  Peter Horton  110 
  Castaways** 595  Footy Fockers 551  Combwich Otters 581  Muskateers 615 
  Shaun Sowden  121  Gavin Badger  113  Lee Jones  111  Paul Chilcott  119 
                 
  Group E   Group F  
  Williton Club 567  Rebels 547  Haddon Hillbillies   H'Ford Harriers  
  Steve King  101  Robert Chiplin  118         
  W Horse Stallions 596  Bicknoller Stags 633  Ball Boys 565  Rams 553 
  Mick Hood  111  Graham Bolt  122         
                 
  Group G   Group H  
  Bell All Stars 587  The Legion Piles 510  Three Ferrets 522  Bell Bees 495 
  Adam Taplin  110  Kevin Grant  100  Simon Norman  100  Dan Godfrey   96 
  Bottoms Up 585  Dizzy's Boys 580  Murphy's Boys 550  Wranglers 578 
  Roger Wheeler  113  Robin Williams  116  Aron Tregidgo  101  Alan Bulpin  114